Full Schedule & Rates

The Lady of the Lake offers year-round service.

During peak season we run the "Lady of the Lake II" and the "Lady Express". 

The Following is the Summer Schedule.

"Lady of the Lake II"

"Lady Express"

The Lady of the Lake II is the largest vessel in the fleet, accommodating up to 285 passengers. She has a spacious deck for outdoor viewing, and transports you in style. Along the way, the Captains give light narration on the folklore and points of interest. This leisurely excursion is just the right way to spend a relaxing day.

The Lady Express is our high speed passenger boat. The Lady Express is the sensible option for those on a time budget. Quicker, but just as relaxing. Her Captain always provides the same friendly hospitality and narration travelers have come to expect. Reservations advised to guarantee passage.

"Lady of the Lake II"

 Summer Schedule
May 1 thru October 15 - Daily

"Lady Express"

Summer Schedule
Memorial Day Weekend -Sat, Sun & Mon
June 14 thru Sept 15 - Daily

Leave Chelan Boat Dock

8:30 a.m.

Leave Chelan Boat Dock

8:30 a.m.

Field's Point Landing

9:45 a.m.

Field's Point Landing

9:20 a.m.

*Prince Creek

11:00 a.m.

Arrive in Stehekin

11:00 a.m.

Lucerne (Port of Holden Village)

11:45 a.m.

60 minute Layover in Stehekin

*Moore Point

12:15 p.m.

Leave Stehekin

12:00 p.m.

Arrive in Stehekin

12:30p.m.

Lucerne (Port of Holden Village)

12:20 p.m.

90 minute Layover in Stehekin

Field's Point Landing

1:45 p.m.

Leave Stehekin

2:00 p.m.

Arrive in Chelan

2:45 p.m.

*Moore Point

2:15 p.m.

Rates
Chelan or Field's Point to Stehekin
Roundtrip $61.00, One-way $37.00
Lucerne to Chelan or Field's Point
Roundtrip N/A, One-way $34.50
Children age 2 through 11 are half fare
under 2 ride for free

Note: The Lady Express does not stop at Lucerne (Port of Holden Village) on the way up lake, only on the return/downlake trip.

**The Lady Express cannot make any flag stops.

Lucerne (Port of Holden Village)

2:30 p.m.

*Prince Creek

3:15 p.m.

Field's Point Landing

4:45 p.m.

Arrive in Chelan

6:00 p.m.

Rates
Chelan or Field's Point to Stehekin
Roundtrip $40.50, One-way $24.00
Chelan or Field's Point to Lucerne 
Roundtrip $35.75, One-way $22.25
Children age 2 through 11 are half fare
under 2 ride for free

*Flag stop only when landing is safe.

 

In the Off Season we run Lady Express on a limited schedule.

The Following is the Off Season Schedule.

"Lady Express" 

Off Season
January 1 thru March 31  -  Mon, Wed, Fri
April 1 thru 30  -  Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
(for May thru Sept see summer schedules located above)
October 16 thru 31  -  Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
November 1 thru December 31  -  Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun

(No Service on Christmas Day)

Leaving Chelan

10:00 a.m.

Field's Point Landing

10:50 a.m.

Lucerne (Port of Holden Village)

12:00 p.m.

Stehekin

12:30 p.m.

Approx. 60 minute Layover in Stehekin

Leave Stehekin promptly at

1:30 p.m.

Lucerne (Port of Holden Village)

1:50 p.m.

Field's Point Landing

3:10 p.m.

Arrive in Chelan

4:00 p.m.

Rates
Chelan or Field's Point to Stehekin
Roundtrip $40.50, One-way $24.00
Chelan or Field's Point to Lucerne 
Roundtrip $35.75, One-way $22.25
Children age 2 through 11 are half fare
under 2 ride for free

**The Lady Express cannot make any flag stops.

 

Schedule and rates subject to change without notice.
Delays in schedule may occur during peak season and holiday.

What Boat Should I Take?
We hope this information will help you decide...

Summer Options.....If you are traveling up and back in the same day...

Maximum time in Stehekin on Day Trip:
If you want to spend the maximum amount of layover time in Stehekin, you may choose to take the LADY EXPRESS morning excursion up lake and the afternoon LADY II excursion down lake. Youwill arrive in Stehekin at 11:00am, and the afternoon excursion will depart Stehekin at 2:00pm. Round-trip is $61.00

Quick and complete, back by 2:45pm:
If you want to visit Stehekin briefly, and get back to Chelan early, the
LADY EXPRESS round trip is best suited for you. Leaving Chelan at 8:30am, the  LADY EXPRESS arrives in Stehekin at 11:00am, and stays for a one-hour layover. This round trip allows you to take the Rainbow Falls Tour or to visit the Golden West Visitor Center. Please refer to the Stehekin Tours for more information on the Rainbow Falls Tour. Round- trip fare is $61.00.

<P style="LINE-HEIGHT: normal; MARGIN: 0in 0in 10pt; mso-margin-top-alt: auto; ms